Menu

ECB Women’s County T20 2021 fixtures: Full schedule, dates


Find out when the teams are in action in this year’s women’s T20 county competition

ecbt20women28032107

 

All ECB County T20 fixtures comprise two matches starting at 11am and 3pm. There are no knockout stages, and no final.

Sunday, April 21

North: Cumbria v Yorkshire (Arnside CC), North Representative XI v Scotland ‘A’ (tbc), North East Warriors v Lancashire (Willington CC)

East Midlands: Derbyshire v Shropshire (tbc), Leicestershire v Lincolnshire (Barkby United CC), Nottinghamshire v Northamptonshire (Worksop College)

West Midlands: Berkshire v Worcestershire (Falkland CC), Wales v Warwickshire (Newport CC), Staffordshire v Somerset (Fordhouses CC)

East: Cambridgeshire v Buckinghamshire (Exning Park), Hertfordshire v Norfolk (Harlow CC), Huntingdonshire v Suffolk (tbc)

South East: Middlesex v Hampshire (Mill Hill School), Surrey v Kent (Chipstead CC), Sussex v Essex (Sir Rod Aldridge Cricket Centre, Brighton)

South West: Devon v Oxfordshire (Braunton CC), Dorset v Wiltshire (tbc), Gloucestershire v Cornwall (Cheltenham College)

Monday, May 3

North: Cumbria v North Representative XI (tbc), Lancashire v Scotland ‘A’ (Carnforth CC), Yorkshire v North East Warriors (Harrogate CC)

East Midlands: Derbyshire v Leicestershire (Spondon CC), Lincolnshire v Nottinghamshire (Sleaford CC), Shropshire v Northamptonshire (tbc)

West Midlands: Somerset v Wales (tbc), Warwickshire v Berkshire (Edgbaston Foundation Ground), Worcestershire v Staffordshire (tbc)

East: Buckinghamshire v Norfolk (tbc), Huntingdonshire v Hertfordshire (Ramsey CC), Suffolk v Cambridgeshire (tbc)

South East: Essex v Surrey (Old Southendian & Southchurch CC), Kent v Middlesex (Beckenham), Sussex v Hampshire (Sir Rod Aldridge Cricket Centre, Brighton)

South West: Cornwall v Dorset (Boconnoc CC), Gloucestershire v Oxfordshire (Cheltenham College), Wiltshire v Devon (Corsham CC)

VISIT THE WOMEN’S CRICKET HUB: News, interviews, live scores

Sunday, May 9

North: Cumbria v Scotland ‘A’ (Lanercost CC), North East Warriors v North Representative XI (tbc), Yorkshire v Lancashire (Harrogate CC)

East Midlands: Leicestershire v Nottinghamshire (Market Overton CC), Lincolnshire v Shropshire (tbc), Northamptonshire v Derbyshire (Desborough Town CC)

West Midlands: Somerset v Berkshire (tbc), Wales v Staffordshire (tbc), Warwickshire v Worcestershire (tbc)

East: Buckinghamshire v Huntingdonshire (tbc), Norfolk v Cambridgeshire (tbc), Suffolk v Hertfordshire (Woolpit CC)

South East: Essex v Kent (tbc), Hampshire v Surrey (tbc), Middlesex v Sussex (Mill Hill School)

South West: Devon v Gloucestershire (Sidmouth CC), Dorset v Oxfordshire (tbc), Wiltshire v Cornwall (tbc)

Sunday, May 16

North: Lancashire v Cumbria (tbc), North East Warriors v Scotland ‘A’ (Alnmouth & Lesbury CC), Yorkshire v North Representative XI (tbc)

East Midlands: Northamptonshire v Lincolnshire (tbc), Nottinghamshire v Derbyshire (Collingham CC), Shropshire v Leicestershire (tbc)

West Midlands: Berkshire v Wales (Falkland CC), Staffordshire v Warwickshire (tbc), Worcestershire v Somerset (tbc)

East: Cambridgeshire v Huntingdonshire (Exning Park), Hertfordshire v Buckinghamshire (Boxmoor CC), Norfolk v Suffolk (tbc)

South East: Hampshire v Essex (Totton & Eling CC), Kent v Sussex (tbc), Surrey v Middlesex (Old Whitgiftians CC)

South West: Cornwall v Devon (tbc), Gloucestershire v Dorset (Cheltenham College), Oxfordshire v Wiltshire (tbc)

Updated March 28, 2021



Please ensure all fields are completed before submitting your comment!





Source link

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *